Gaynes Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Johnson CEO of Loxford School Trust
Mrs E Robinson Headteacher
Mrs S Guthrie Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr B Griffen Deputy Headteacher
Mrs V Bradley Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Turner-Monk Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Trezise SENCo/Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Whiteman Assistant Headteacher

Achievement Team leader (ATL)

Mr P Whiteman Year 7 KS3 Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Whiteman Year 8 KS3 Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Whiteman Year 9 KS3 Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Turner-Monk Year 10 KS4 Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Turner-Monk Year 11 KS4 Assistant Headteacher

Subject Leaders

Mr A Johnson Acting CTL of English
Mr A Ekwalla Acting CTL of Mathematics
Mrs S Hunt CTL of Science
Mrs H Lloyd CTL of Design & Technology
Mrs N McDermott CTL of Arts
Mr P Whiteman CTL Music

English

Mr A Johnson Acting CTL of English
Miss A Cole-Fallon Lead Practitioner (Training) in English
Mr J Elsmore Teacher of English
Miss R Richardson Teacher of English

Mathematics

Mr A Ekwalla Acting CTL of Mathematics
Mr J Ekpenyong 2IC of Mathematics
Mr Z Amin Teacher of Mathematics (NQT)
Mrs S Guthrie Teacher of Mathematics (DHT)

Science

Mrs s Hunt CTL of Science
Mr P Ingram 2I/C in Science
Mr R Lucus Teacher of Science
Mrs J Kears 3I/C Science and Teacher of PE

Business Studies/Computing

Mr R Oluwabusola Teacher of Business Studies and Computing (NQT)

Design Technology & Art

Mrs H Lloyd CTL of Design and Technology and Teacher of Art
Miss M Kaye Teacher of Design and Technology and Art
Mrs N McDermott CTL of Art and Teacher of Design and Technology
Miss C Clements 3I/C Art and Design and Teacher of Design and Technology (on maternity Leave)
Mrs E Robinson Teacher of Art (Headteacher)

Humanities

Mr A Carver Teacher of Geography
Mrs M Caers Teacher of History
Mr J Clark Teacher of Physical Education and Geography
Mr B Griffen Teacher of Humanities and Physical Education (DHT)
Ms V Radoslavova Teacher of History and religious Studies (NQT)
Mrs E Robinson Teacher of Humanities (Headteacher)
Mrs S Trezise Teacher of Religious Studies and SENDCo (AHT)
Mr D Turner-Monk Teacher of Humanities and Drama and Learn 2 Learn (AHT)

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr A Belli Teacher of MFL
Mrs A Beffour-Keita Teacher of MFL

Performing Arts

Miss K Stabb Teacher of Drama
Mr D Turner-Monk Teacher of Drama (AHT)
Mr P Whiteman CTL of  Music (AHT)

Physical Education

Mr J Clark Teacher of PE and Geography
Mr L Hardy Teacher of PE, Science, Geography and Religious Studies
Mrs J Kears Teacher of PE and 3rd in Science

Year Care Team

Miss J Smith YCT All Years

Admin Staff

Mrs J Richardson Finance Officer
Mr K Fennell Examinations Officer/Office Manager
Mrs L Oatham PA to Headteacher and HR Officer
Mrs J Curtis Attendance Officer/Student Reception
Mts N Mathews Administration Officer

Site Staff

Miss C Bowen Senior School Keeper
Miss K Coman Cleaner
Mr H Gray Cleaner
Mr W Gregory Cleaner
Mr T Okende Cleaner
Mr T Salter Cleaner
Miss D Williams Cleaner

ICT Support

Mr A Roberts Senior ICT Technician

Science Technicians

Technicians

Mrs L Farrar Food Technology Technician

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Allen LSA
Mrs S Morrison LSA

SENCO

Mrs S Trezise SENCO/Assistant Headteacher